Skip to main content
Expert sessions & Kindra memberships

Learn from the people who built it.

Book experts by the minute, or join a Kindra membership. Your card is authorized when you book and charged when the work is delivered.

Your card$100 held
At deliveryCharge + split
Expert’s own account$90
Community Platform$10 fee
Each dot is $1 of a $100 session. Nine in ten land in the expert’s own account and one in ten is the fee, in the same operation that charges your card.
90%you keep, every payment
10%flat, all-in fee
48hclaim window after delivery
How your money moves

You pay when the work is delivered.

  1. 01 / 04

    You book

    Authorized, not charged.

    Your card
    $100.00 heldon your card, not taken
    Platform
    $0.00
    Expert
    $0.00
  2. 02 / 04

    The expert delivers

    If delivery never happens, the hold is released and you were never charged at all.

    Your card
    $100.00 heldstill not taken
    Platform
    $0.00
    Expert
    $0.00
  3. 03 / 04

    Charged at delivery

    The charge and the split are one operation.

    Your card
    $100.00 charged
    Platform
    $10.00fee
    Expert
    $90.00in their account
  4. 04 / 04

    48-hour claim window

    An upheld claim refunds you in full and pulls the expert's share back.

    Your card
    Refundable in full
    Platform
    $10.00fee
    Expert
    $90.00reversible if you claim
One flat fee

One flat 10% fee, and nothing else deducted. When the work is delivered, your card is charged and the expert’s $90 goes to their own Stripe account in the same transaction. Raise a claim within 48 hours, and if it is upheld you are refunded in full.

A $100 session. Experts set their own rates, so these are the mechanics rather than a price list.

Loading the directory

90%you keep, every payment

Start earning

Get paid for what you know, and what you make.

Offer paid 1-on-1 sessions as an expert, publish a Kindra membership as a creator, or do both.

  • Set your own rates and availability
  • Recurring income through Kindra memberships
  • Withdraw straight to your bank

Just here to learn? Find an expert or browse creators.